Staff List

 
Name Voicemail Title/Subject Email
Administration
Hoover, Rob 303-982-3820 Principal [email protected]
Law, Molly 303-982-3820 Assistant Principal [email protected]
Nichols, Jenn 303-982-6753 Dean of Students - 6th Grade [email protected]
Skillern, Julia 303-982-3820 Dean of Students - 7th and 8th Grades [email protected]
Melvin, Mika 303-982-4783 Instructional Coach [email protected]
Office Staff
Archuleta, Sherry  303-982-3819 Principal's Secretary  [email protected] 
Shoup, Nicole 303-982-4291 School Secretary - Attendance/Enrollment [email protected]
Sovia, Gayle 303-982-0490 Health Room Aide  [email protected]
Dahl, Kathleen 303-982-8807 Financial Secretary K[email protected]
School Resource Officer 
Allen, Brittany   School Resource Officer  
Counselors
Ayde, Cindy 303-982-6291 7th Grade Counselor [email protected]
Jonas, Patty 303-982-0397 6th Grade Counselor [email protected]
Vargo, Monica 303-982-3838 8th Grade Counselor [email protected] 
Library
Zanetti, Karrie 303-982-9711 Digital Teacher Librarian [email protected]
6th Grade
Deeble, Michael 303-982-8474 English Language Arts [email protected]
Feuk, Ashley 303-982-3836 Math [email protected]
Grove, Michelle 303-982-3833 English Language Arts/Social Studies [email protected]
Haggenjos, Heidi 303-982-2919 Science [email protected]
Lyons, Nicky  303-982-3812 Science/Math [email protected]
Mitchell, Danielle
303-982-3988
Social Studies [email protected]
Reed, Kim 303-982-3793 Science [email protected]
7th and 8th Grade
Auger, Reid 303-982-4129  English Language Arts [email protected]
Dehne, Amy 303-982-3817   Science [email protected] 
Ingram, Kara  303-982-4826 Math [email protected]
Kerzee, Erik 303-982-3769  Social Studies [email protected]
Kimberlin, Kyle 303-982-3815 Math [email protected]
Perry, Jennifer 303-982-8927 English Language Arts [email protected]
Resler, Brent  303-982-0432  Social Studies
[email protected] 
Rife, Jasmine 303-982-0435 English Language Arts [email protected]
Saueracker, Lori 303-982-3752 Science [email protected]
Teichman, Ally  303-982-3802  Science  [email protected] 
Westerkamp, Hilary 303-982-8398 Math [email protected]
Wright, Chris 303-982-3759  Social Studies  [email protected] 
Electives
Bryson, Peggy 303-982-3816 Choir/Theatre [email protected]
Cate, Caroline  303-982-3790 Spanish  [email protected] 
Farris, Pam 303-982-5524 Art, Technology [email protected]
Goecks, Allison 303-982-2796 Family and Consumer Science  [email protected] 
Noren, Chris 303-982-3831 Literature/Creative Writing/Communication [email protected]
Cataldo, Ali 303-982-0232 Computer Technology/Robotics  [email protected]
Stambaugh, Brady 303-982-1174 Physical Education [email protected]
Stengaard, Stephanie 303-982-3823 Physical Education [email protected]
Sudano, Jim
303-982-3743 Orchestra, Band
[email protected]
Walz, Lisa 303-982-3818 French, World Languages, Yearbook [email protected]
Wompey, Tim 303-982-1562 Engineering Technology  [email protected] 
Special Education & Student Support Services
Arnson, Amanda 303-982-3799 Social Worker [email protected]
Angell, Venessa 303-982-5286 ESL Tutor [email protected]
Elmi, Ranah SSN Para Educator [email protected]
Goodrich, Shelby 303-982-3828 Speech / Language Pathologist [email protected]
Greer, Tracy SSN Para Educator [email protected]
Romano, Traysa 303-982-4815 SSN Teacher (Significant Support Needs) [email protected]
Slade, Rhonda  SSN Para Educator [email protected] 
Smith, Brooke 303-982-0606 Special Education/Learning Specialist b[email protected]
Stevens, Rachael 303-982-3811 SSN Teacher (Significant Support Needs) [email protected]
Taylor, Ashley 303-982-3803 Social Emotional Learning Specialist [email protected]
VanArsdall, Ryan   SSN Para Educator [email protected]
Weber-Talbot, Anita 303-982-2802 Special Education/Learning Specialist [email protected]
White, Jenny 303-982-3767 Special Education / Learning Specialist [email protected]
Schalla, Lisa 720-315-3855  Jeffco School District Registered Nurse  [email protected]
Facility Manager
Sturbaum, Kyle 303-982-3808 Facility Manager [email protected]
Peraza-Keagy, Sandra   Head Custodian [email protected]
Jerger, Chris    Custodian [email protected] 
Morris, Chase   Custodian [email protected] 
Other DCMS Staff
Spindler, Christine 303-982-3771 Cafeteria Manager [email protected]
Edwards, Katie   Paraprofessional [email protected]
Gilgenbach, Patsy Paraprofessional [email protected]
Iwasa, Chika Cafeteria Staff [email protected] 
Cameron Walker   Cafeteria Staff [email protected]
ZumBrunnen, Linda  Paraprofessional [email protected]
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.