Staff List

Name Voicemail Title/Subject Email
Hoover, Rob 303-982-3820 Principal
Schreiner, Renae 303-982-3820 Instructional Assistant Principal
Skillern, Julia 303-982-3820 Dean of Students
Office Staff
Alderman, Tracy 303-982-3824 Attendance Secretary
Boyea, Kathy 303-982-3812 Clinic Health Aide
Haman, Karen 303-982-3845 Enrollment and Communications Secretary
Hendricks, Joanie 303-982-5002 Financial Secretary
Losasso, Lisa 303-982-1123 Principal's Secretary
Ayde, Cindy 303-982-6291 8th Grade Counselor
Calvert, Matt 303-982-3848 6th Grade Counselor
Jonas, Patty 303-982-0397 7th Grade Counselor
6th Grade Humanities - Pikes Peak
Feuk, Ashley 303-982-3836 Math, Social Studies
Grove, Michelle 303-982-3833 Literacy, Social Studies
Noren, Chris 303-982-3831 Science, Social Studies
Scott, Dana 303-982-3489 Literacy, Social Studies
6th Grade STEM - Mount Evans
Haggenjos, Heidi 303-982-2919 Science
Hendrix, Devon 303-982-8286 Math
Mayberry, Tina 303-982-7414 Reading
Mullen, Candice 303-982-3841 Language Arts
Steyn, Heather 303-982-3826 Social Studies
7th Grade Humanities - Longs Peak
Perry, Jennifer 303-982-8927 Language Arts
Saueracker, Lori 303-982-3752 Science
Van Hefty, Sam 303-982-3832 Social Studies
Westerkamp, Hilary 303-982-8398 Math
7th Grade STEM - Pyramid Peak
Corizzi, Danielle 303-982-3851 Language Arts
Dehne, Amy 303-982-3817 Science
Kimberlin, Kyle 303-982-3815 Math
Rohrer, Mike 303-982-3814 Social Studies
8th Grade Humanities - Crestone Needle
Kerzee, Erik 303-982-3769 Social Studies
Laniel, Kari 303-982-3807 Language Arts
Lee, Brandi 303-982-1155 Math
Strait, Sean 303-982-8857 Science
8th Grade STEM - Grays Peak
Auger, Reid 303-982-4129 Language Arts
Brandenburger-Fidrych, Patricia 303-982-3819 Science
Butler, Jeff 303-982-3797 Math
Wright, Chris 303-982-3759 Social Studies
Bryson, Peggy 303-982-3816 Choir; Drama; Piano
Coldsnow, Michele 303-982-4842 Computer Literacy 6
Dowd, Shannon 303-982-8928 Culinary Arts; Family & Consumer Science; Fashion & Interior Design
Farris, Pam 303-982-5524 Art; Computer Applications; Computer Graphics; Jewelry
Schwalen, Nathan 303-982-3825 Engineering & Technology; Pre-Engineering
Stambaugh, Brady 303-982-1174 Physical Education
Stengaard, Stephanie 303-982-3823 Physical Education
Sudano, Jim 303-982-3743 Band; Symphonic Band; Orchestra
Sullivan, Tatum 303-982-1583 Creative Writing; Composition; Cultures & Commerce; Literature & Film
Vargo, Monica 303-982-3838 Spanish
Walz, Lisa 303-982-3818 Cultures & Commerce; French; World Languages; Yearbook
Webbe, Curt 303-982-3801 Pre-Engineering; Robotics
Special Education & Student Support Services
Arnson, Amanda 303-982-3799 Social Worker
Hanni, Barb 303-982-8869 Special Education / Learning Specialist
Klein, Ari 303-982-5458 Psychologist
Lapostol, Dana 303-982-3805 Speech / Language Pathologist
Murawski, Shelly 303-982-3837 SSN (Significant Support Needs)
Reed, Kim 303-982-3793 Special Education / Learning Specialist
Stevens, Rachael 303-982-3811 SSN (Significant Support Needs)
Taylor, Ashley 303-982-3803 Social Emotional Learning Specialist
White, Jenny 303-982-3767 Special Education / Learning Specialist
Coldsnow, Michele 303-982-4842 Digital Teacher Librarian
Facility Manager
Sturbaum, Kyle 303-982-3808 Facility Manager
Farley, Lori 303-982-3771 Cafeteria Manager
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2018 West Corporation. All rights reserved.